Home » Sports Courses

Sports Courses

Group Exercise Programs
Dormitories Sports Hall

Monday
5:40 – 6:30 p.m. H.I.I.T.
6:40 – 7:10 p.m. Yoga

Tuesday
6:40 – 7:30 p.m. Yoga (Beginner)

Wednesday

4:40 – 5:30 p.m. Fatburn
5:40 – 6:30 p.m. Total Body Shape
6:40 – 7:30 p.m. Yoga

Thursday
6:40 – 7:30 p.m. Tae-Bo/HAT

Friday
4:40 – 5:30 p.m. Stretching
5:40 – 6:30 p.m. Yoga (Beginner)

Saturday
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Yoga (Beginner)

Sunday
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Yoga (Beginner)

 

Main Sports Hall

Monday
12:00 – 12:50 p.m. Pilates
5:40 – 6:30 p.m. Zumba
6:40 – 7:30 p.m. Pilates/Stretching

Wednesday
12:00 – 12:50 p.m. Stretching
6:00 – 6:30 p.m. Fit and Fun

Friday
12:00 – 12:50 p.m. Pilates (Beginner)
6:00 – 6:30 p.m. Fit and Fun

 

Other Sports Programs 

AIKIDO
(Dormitories  Sports Hall)
Tuesday, Friday: 7:30 – 9:00 p.m.

BALLROOM AND LATIN DANCING
(Dormitories  Sports Hall)
Tuesday: 6:40 – 7:30 p.m. Salsa (Beginner)
7:40 – 8:30 p.m. Argentine Tango (Beginner)
8:40 –9:30 p.m. Argentine Tango (Intermediate)

FENCING
(Dormitories  Sports Hall)
Monday, Wednesday: 8:00 – 9:30 p.m.

FIT-BOXING
(Main Sports Hall)
Monday, Wednesday: 7:40 – 9:10 p.m. (Beginner – Intermediate)

JUDO
(Dormitories  Sports Hall)
Monday, Wednesday: 7:30 – 9:00 p.m.

KENDO
(Main Sports Hall)
Wednesday, Friday: 6:00 – 7:30 p.m.

TAEKWONDO
(Dormitories  Sports Hall)
Monday, Wednesday: 5:30 – 7:00 p.m.

BADMINTON
(Main Sports Hall)
Thursday: 4:00 – 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: 12:00 noon -1:30 p.m.

TABLE TENNIS
(Main Sports Hall)
Tuesday: 6:00 – 7:30 p.m.  (Beginner) – 7:30 – 9:00 p.m.  (Intermediate- Advanced)
Thursday: 6:00 – 7:30 p.m. (Beginner) – 7:30 – 9:00 p.m. (Intermediate- Advanced)

TURKISH FOLK DANCE
(Main Sports Hall)
Tuesday, Thursday: 6:00 – 7:30 p.m.

 

TENNIS

Tennis Courses – Weekly Program

 

SQUASH

Squash Courses – Weekly Program

Registrations: September 14 – 25, 2022
Course Dates: September 26 – December 18, 2022
Fee: 120 TL (two courses a week) – Ballroom and Latin Dancing 170 TL (one day a week)
Registration: 290 19 93/ 290 13 25

 

Bilkent University Sports Events – Tournaments

“SPORTS AS A WAY OF LIFE”  FALL SEMESTER ,2022

Republic Run, Zumba Master Class, Strong Nation Master Class, Yoga Master Class, Fit / Swim Challenge, Swimming-Badminton-Table Tennis-Tennis Weeks, Trekking, Cycling Tour, Bilkent Sports Games, Basketball Tournaments (5X5) / (3X3), Football Tournaments (MEN) (Mini Fields), Volleyball Tournaments (4×4)

Note: Undergraduate students can participate in group exercise programs free of charge.